Indian Mound Cemetery banner
 

Indian Mound Cemetery

Q-Z Listing for All Sections


Please note the following: Some photos have not yet been inserted because of a numbering problem. When the "DoD" (date of death) is blank, the person is probably still alive; they carve basic info by prearrangement. Although we appreciate updates or corrections on this listing, this is a reflection of what is found in the cemetery. We do not add additional information not found on the stone, in the cemetery's records or in an undertaker's journal.
Position Lastname Firstname DoB DoD Veteran Comment
6.21.10 Quinn James 1936 2010
6.21.09 Quinn Nina 1896 1968
6.21.08 Quinn Russell 1900 1979
5.20.03 Race Fanny 1858 1952
5.20.04 Race Leslie 1881 1948
2.64.03 Racey Bel 1867 1933
2.65.03 Racey Bessie 1894 1906
2.65.02 Racey Diantha 1840 1919
2.65.06 Racey Edward 1863 1888
2.64.02 Racey Elizabeth 1869 1893
2.64.04 Racey Fannie 1877 1957
2.64.07 Racey Morgan 1843 1899
2.65.05 Racey Nettie 1872 1890
2.64.06 Racey Rebecca 1845 1946
2.65.04 Racey Thomas 1841 1911
6.24.04 Raley Ezra 1897 1966
6.24.05 Raley Sarah 1898 1990
1B.09.15 Randall Kate B 1781 1820
1B.09.14 Randall Louis E 1820 1863
5.29.10 Rannells Anita 1905 2000
5.29.09 Rannells J. Holland 1903 1973
6.22.03 Rannells J. Howard 1899 1990
5.27.10 Rannells Jean 1909 2004
6.22.04 Rannells Mabel 1900 1967
5.27.09 Rannells William 1909 1972 WWII
6.07.02 Ravenscroft Alice 1925 1984
6.07.03 Ravenscroft Jeffrey 1955
6.07.01 Ravenscroft Richard 1925 1979 WWII
2.72.12 Rayner Vernon Jr. 1944 2003
5.01.05 Razzook Monira 1920 2007
6.15.03 Rebal Frank 1899 1979
6.15.04 Rebal Margaret 1900 1975
1B.05.14 Rees Eugenia F 1860 1953
1B.05.13 Rees George 1871 1952
2.67.15 Remsburg Hattie 1857 1930
2.51.01 Reynolds B. F. Unknown Unknown
4.34.07 Reynolds E. Bunker 1873 1939
2.51.02 Reynolds Elizabeth 1904 1952
2.51.04 Reynolds Mary 1871 1909
4.34.08 Reynolds Mary R. 1875 1949
1A.23.29 Ridenour Jac. 1839 1889
1A.23.28 Ridenour Mary 1829 1871
5.32.14 Riggleman Evalena 1914 2003
5.32.13 Riggleman Noah 1887 1958
6.17.03 Riley Timothy 1982 2003
1A.45.31 Rinehart Elijah 1882 1953
1A.44.32 Rinehart Fannie 1888 1950
5.03.05 Rinker Alonzo 1892 1973
5.03.06 Rinker Daisy 1900 1978
5.10.02 Rinker Dallas 1895 1988
4.02.06 Rinker David 1865 1950
5.03.04 Rinker Edgar 1920 1967
5.10.01 Rinker Ethel 1896 1949
4.02.07 Rinker Martha 1876 1963
5.10.03 Rinker Martha 1918 1986
6.19.08 Robey Donald 1926
6.19.09 Robey Dorothy 1928
3.20.04 Robison Ethel F. 1890 1979
3.20.03 Robison Lee V. 1890 1943
1A.07.35 Rodruck Eliza 1831 1900
5.26.05 Rogers Harry 1907 1987
5.26.06 Rogers Katherine 1909 1983
1A.15.35 Rowe Charles 1850 1932
1A.15.34 Rowe Susan 1881 1959
6.21.16 Rowzee Alice 1932
6.21.15 Rowzee Elmer 1930
2.42.08 Roy Alice 1897 1975
2.41.03 Ruckman Anna 1875 1955
4.09.01 Ruckman Aven 1909 1969
4.10.02 Ruckman Cara 1881 1969
4.18.09 Ruckman Dewey 1898 1954
4.10.01 Ruckman Edward 1869 1947
1A.18.36 Ruckman Harriet 1820 1895
2.41.04 Ruckman Ida 1872 1941
2.41.01 Ruckman James 1851 1931
4.18.07 Ruckman Lewis 1906 1949
4.09.02 Ruckman Lilian 1908 2000
4.18.08 Ruckman Mary 1875 1956
2.41.02 Ruckman Mary 1848 1935
4.17.06 Ruckman Myrl 1914 2003
4.17.05 Ruckman Robert 1910 1994
4.18.06 Ruckman Roburt 1870 1948
1A.18.37 Ruckman Thomas 1804 1874
5.32.17 Russell Andrew 1902 1968 WWI
5.32.18 Russell C. Audra 1911 1980
4.33.08 Russell Edwin A. 1878 1955
4.33.12 Russell Florence 1885 1942
1A.29.19 Russell Frances 1887 1902
4.33.07 Russell Helen H. 1892 1953
4.34.09 Russell infant
4.34.12 Russell infant 1884 1938
4.34.10 Russell James E. 1846 1901
1A.19.24 Russell Maggie 1863 1889
4.34.11 Russell Minerva P. 1851 1925
4.34.13 Russell Robert D. 1884 1938
1A.29.20 Russell Susan 1847 1937
1A.29.21 Russell William 1848 1934
4.24.03 Rutherford Muriel 1906 1940
5.33.07 Sanders Carl 1896 1958 WWI
5.33.08 Sanders Claudine 1908 1968
5.33.05 Sanders Grady 1892 1976
5.33.06 Sanders Lucie 1891 1976
1C.19.05 Saunders Irene 1911 1974
5.05.16 Saville Buanna 1937 1993
3.19.09 Saville Clara 1874 1953
3.19.08 Saville Gustavus 1873 1969
1C.07.09 Saville Guy 1895 1933
5.05.17 Saville J. Burr 1891 1972
4.09.05 Saville James 1909 2008
3.18.08 Saville Kathryn 1901 1988
4.09.06 Saville Louise 1913 2004
5.05.18 Saville Mary 1894 1961
3.18.07 Saville Ralph Sr. 1899 1988
5.15.10 Saville Richard 1923 1982 WWII
1C.07.10 Saville Sadie 1891 1928
5.05.15 Saville Vincent 1918 1993
2.61.07 Schnibbe Anna 1887 1932
5.30.17 Schnibbe James 1887 1973
2.61.08 Schnibbe John 1881 1937
5.30.18 Schnibbe Safrona 1891 1985
2.61.17 Schuller A. A. 1851 1929
3.15.07 Schuller Andrew 1921 2003 WWII MOMM1 US Navy
3.15.09 Schuller Arthur 1889 1942
3.15.11 Schuller Beery 1915 2008 WWII Lt. Jc. US Navy
2.61.16 Schuller Catherine 1857 1921
3.15.12 Schuller Dorothy 1916 1997
3.15.08 Schuller Eileen 1922
2.61.15 Schuller Mamie 1881 1926
3.15.10 Schuller Ruth 1892 1954
1B.24.11 Schwarz John G Jr 1919 2000
1C.03.08 Scwarzkopf William 1909 1938
5.17.01 Seaton Charles 1867 1952
5.17.02 Seaton Elizabeth 1865 1960
6.02.04 See Alma 1921 2000
6.02.03 See Ellis 1921 1924
2.54.03 Self Jennie 1840 1909
5.35.17 Shaffer Keith 1924 1987
1A.18.38 Shaffer Mary 1845 1926
5.35.19 Shaffer Nell 1903 1979
6.26.01 Shaffer O. Paul 1905 1982
6.26.02 Shaffer Pearl 1907 1991
5.35.18 Shaffer Ray 1898 1966
1C.21.06 Shanholtz Kathryn L 1919 2002
6.24.13 Shanholtz Myrtle 1899 1981
6.24.12 Shanholtz Vernon 1894 1973 Army
3.08.05 Shanholtzer Anita 1911 1995
1C.05.05 Shanholtzer Betty Jean 1932 1934
5.24.07 Shanholtzer Chetwynd 1935 1986 Korea/Viet.
5.23.07 Shanholtzer Clyde 1908 1967
1C.05.07 Shanholtzer Edgar 1910 1989
3.09.01 Shanholtzer Egar 1903 1978
1C.05.06 Shanholtzer Elfrieda 1910 2007
5.23.08 Shanholtzer Irene 1912 1982
3.09.05 Shanholtzer Karl 1902 1988
3.09.03 Shanholtzer Lorenzo 1870 1956
3.09.02 Shanholtzer Mamie 1905 1962
3.09.04 Shanholtzer Mary 1880 1956
2.63.13 Shank Albert 1869 1936
2.63.12 Shank Annie 1882 1967
1A.04.23 Shank Arthur 1898 1900
1A.04.24 Shank Burris 1900 1900
1A.04.26 Shank Carroll 1902 1907
2.76.08 Shank Charlotte 1882 1978
2.39.05 Shank Dougal 1871 1949
1A.04.27 Shank Goldie 1899 1902
2.76.10 Shank Ida 1898 1917
2.62.13 Shank Infant 1920 1920
2.62.12 Shank Infant 1921 1921
1A.05.29 Shank Jacob 1840 1926
2.63.11 Shank James 1904 1974 US Navy F1
2.76.09 Shank John 1887 1957
2.39.04 Shank Otie 1877 1965
2.38.01 Shank Ray 1907 1980
1A.05.28 Shank Sarah 1839 1917
1A.04.25 Shank Thomas 1905 1906
2.63.14 Shank William 1908 1960
1A.07.10 Sharff John 1894 1895
1B.04.21 Shawen Daniel 1805 1861
1C.14.10 Shawen Elizabeth 1890 1965
1C.13.10 Shawen Harry 1918 1933
1C.14.09 Shawen James 1861 1925
5.28.13 Shawen James 1915 1961
1C.14.08 Shawen Laura 1868 1942
1B.04.22 Shawen Mary A 1803 1859
1A.23.36 Sheetz James 1815 1893
5.09.06 Sheetz Mary 1896 1962
1A.23.37 Sheetz Myra 1841 1928
6.24.08 Shelly Betty
6.24.07 Shelly Donald
6.23.14 Shepherd Douglas `1928 2007
6.23.15 Shepherd
2.42.11 Sherman Lucy 1912 1993
2.45.14 Sherman Minnie 1871 1919
1A.48.26 Sherrard Eliza 1849 1850
1A.48.27 Sherrard Elizabeth 1850 1853
1A.48.25 Sherrard Robert 1848 1875
1A.48.28 Sherrard Susan 1828 1858
6.24.03 Shields Denver Jr 1948 1966
6.24.01 Shields Denver Sr 1911 2001
6.24.02 Shields Vauda 1917 2008
6.03.15 Shingleton Arno 1917
5.23.02 Shingleton Arthur 1881 1948
5.33.16 Shingleton Clersia 1889 1967
6.03.16 Shingleton Genieve 1924 1997
5.33.17 Shingleton Glenn 1922 2005
5.23.10 Shingleton Milton 1910 1995 WWII
5.23.11 Shingleton Ordella 1920
1C.28.08 Shingleton Ray 1925 1992
5.23.01 Shingleton Sarah 1890 1949
5.33.15 Shingleton Thomas 1888 1972
1C.28.09 Shingleton Virginia 1928 1992
5.13.13 Shipe Arthur 1924 1977 WWII
3.02.07 Shipe Betty 1921
3.02.05 Shipe Dorothy 1919 1942
3.03.07 Shipe Elenor P.H.
3.03.06 Shipe Herbert 1915 1997
3.02.06 Shipe Lena 1918 2009
5.13.14 Shipe Yvonne 1929 2000
5.32.02 Shirey David 1838 1925
5.32.03 Shirey E. May 1863 1949
5.12.01 Shockey James R. 1880 1968
5.12.02 Shockey Lula 1992 1959
2.59.06 Short James 1885 1964
2.59.05 Short Maggie 1887 1941
2.58.08 Short Martha 1913 2003
2.58.05 Short Roy 1915 1917
2.58.06 Short Virginia 1918 1996
2.58.09 Short Wilson 1913 1963
6.08.12 Shriver Suzanne 1964 2007
5.05.01 Shrout Albert 1909 1950 WWII SFC 302 Engineers Avn Bn
5.14.01 Shrout Balford T. Sr. 1889 1967
5.14.02 Shrout Lelia 1895 1972
5.05.02 Shrout Nellie 1914 2000
1A.36.32 Shull D. Reiley 1855 1927
2.46.03 Shull Dr. James 1848 1933
1A.36.30 Shull James 1826 1899
1A.36.29 Shull John 1875 1956
2.46.02 Shull Margaret 1861 1941
1A.36.31 Shull Thomas 1820 1904
2.46.05 Shull William 1926 WV 1st Sgt. 339
1C.53.05 Sign Ft. Pearsall
6.19.03 Simmons Hobert 1927
6.19.04 Simmons Maxine 1927
1B.03.17 Simpson Ellen N 1984
1B.03.18 Simpson William K 1993
1C.18.04 Sisler Branson 1887 1980
1C.17.02 Sisler Elizabeth G. 1899 1923
1C.17.02 Sisler Harvey A. 1892 1912
1C.18.05 Sisler Hazel 1910 1985
1C.17.02 Sisler Liza E. 1875 1905
1C.17.02 Sisler Sarah E 1853
1C.17.02 Sisler WJ. 1840 1920
1C.28.01 Slane Denny 1924 2010
1C.28.02 Slane Mary Jo 1923 2007
1C.39.09 Slocum Arthur 1925 1992 WWII Navy
4.27.08 Smith Charles 1906 1981 WWII Sf3 US. Navy
1A.31.35 Smith Charles 1855 1907
2.51.11 Smith Clarence 1931 2008
2.51.12 Smith Coralena 1929
1A.30.38 Smith D. Riley 1909 1913
5.31.02 Smith Dorothy 1902 1948
4.27.09 Smith Ella 1885 1942
1A.24.20 Smith Frances 1858 1859
4.27.07 Smith Goldie 1909 2001
6.09.04 Smith Harper 1923 1993 WWII
1A.31.37 Smith I.E. 1880 1918
1C.33.07 Smith Jessie 1892 1980
5.01.12 Smith Junior 1929 1980 Korea Pfc US Army
5.31.04 Smith Mary 1925 2000
5.01.13 Smith Rosa 1889 1965
1A.24.21 Smith Samuel 1860
6.19.11 Smith Sharon 1952 1973
1C.33.06 Smith Stanley 1932 1960
6.19.10 Smith Steven 1954
1A.24.29 Smith Susan 1857 1861
6.09.05 Smith Thelma 1923
5.31.01 Smith W. Roy 1897 1979
5.31.03 Smith William R. Jr. 1923 2008
4.21.08 Smoley Earl 1920 1996 WWII Maj. USAF
4.21.07 Smoley Sara 1927 2008
2.87.08 Snarr Enid 1900 1975
2.85.08 Snarr Eva 1874 1954
2.86.08 Snarr John 1899 1974 WWI
3.09.09 Snyder Carl 1921 1946
1B.14.04 Snyder Dr John M 1818 1877
5.26.14 Snyder Harry 1910 1962
5.26.15 Snyder Juanita 1912 1997
1B.14.05 Snyder Lavinia 1818 1869
3.09.08 Snyder Margarett 1894 1967
1B.14.03 Snyder Virginia B 1835 1908
1C.09.01 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.08.01 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.10.01 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.10.02 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.09.02 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.09.03 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.09.04 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.06.02 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.07.03 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.05.02 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.05.01 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.05.03 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.06.04 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.06.01 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.08.02 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.08.03 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.07.01 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.07.02 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.07.04 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.08.04 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.06.03 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.05.04 Soldier CSA CSA
1C.10.03 Soldier CSA CSA
2.72.14 Southerly Charles 1867 1949
2.72.15 Southerly Mary 1878 1961
2.72.16 Southerly Virginia 1908 1961
2.72.13 Southerly William 1905 1928
6.12.01 Sowers Arley 1908 1978
6.12.02 Sowers Mae 1914 2006
2.47.06 Speelman Amanda 1887 1939
2.50.13 Speelman Bernard 1901 1984
2.50.12 Speelman Dorothy 1901 1999
1A.39.33 Speelman John 1901 1908
2.72.05 Sperow Edward 1859 1917
2.71.05 Sperow Lena 1888 1992
2.72.04 Sperow Mary 1864 1947
5.35.16 Spring Chester 1919 1985
5.35.15 Spring Gladys 1921
5.34.10 Spring Linda 1948
5.34.09 Spring Robert 1948 2003
6.04.02 Spurling Bernice 1931 1985
2.45.17 Spurling Clara 1919 1979
2.65.12 Spurling E. Elsie 1911 1931
2.44.15 Spurling Edward 1890 1932
6.05.02 Spurling Laura 1913 1995
6.04.01 Spurling Lawrence 1922 1989
2.65.16 Spurling Luke Unknown Unknown C.S.A
2.65.13 Spurling Nancy 1877 1946
2.65.14 Spurling William 1870 1955
2.65.15 Spurling William Jr. 1913 1971
6.11.13 Stankwich Catherine 1913 1993
6.10.12 Stankwich Cleta 1934
6.10.11 Stankwich John 1933 1978
6.11.12 Stankwich John 1908 1984
2.36.01 Starnes Fannie 1850 1915
2.37.01 Starnes Lillie 1890 1907
2.35.01 Starnes Thomas 1847 1920
5.12.14 Staub Dorothy 1908 1999
5.12.11 Staub Earl 1885 1960
5.12.12 Staub Helen 1884 1963
5.12.13 Staub William 1910 2005 WWII
1B.24.10 Steele Mary 1804 1897
5.03.01 Stewart infant dau 1960 1960
5.06.06 Stickley Betty 1929 1957
5.06.05 Stickley C. Martin 1936
2.63.05 Stickley Darlton 1928 2006
2.67.23 Stickley Elenor 1907 1928
1A.05.16 Stickley Eliza 1807 1872
2.63.01 Stickley Gertha 1868 1955
1A.33.34 Stickley Gracie 1848 1915
2.63.04 Stickley Harley 1903 1998
1A.34.35 Stickley John 1889
1A.33.35 Stickley John 1839 1913 CSA
1A.06.22 Stickley Maria 1803 1866
1A.06.20 Stickley Mary 1812 1896
2.62.03 Stickley Mary 1916 1977
2.67.24 Stickley Robert 1909 1930
2.63.02 Stickley T. T. 1867 1915
1A.06.21 Stickley Tobias 1805 1889
4.10.05 Stickley Vance 1913 1989
4.10.04 Stickley Wilda 1914 1997
6.13.16 Storm Theresa 1960 1976
2.53.05 Strother Frances 1915 1916
2.54.05 Strother Joseph 1879 1952
6.21.07 Strother Maxine 1920 1968
6.21.06 Strother Robert 1916 1979
2.65.20 Stump Belle 1856 1923
2.65.18 Stump Elsie 1887 1973
5.02.05 Stump Ida 1875 1959
2.65.21 Stump James 1849 1925
2.65.19 Stump Susan 1891 1966
1C.01.05 Sturgis W.M.E. 1873 1908
1A.09.36 Sturgis William 1809 1907
4.01.06 Sulser Charles 1898 1990
5.04.04 Sulser Floyd 1921 1976 WWII TEC US Army
5.04.03 Sulser Pauline 1919 1959
6.09.11 Sumner Robert 1915 1993
6.09.12 Sumney Dorothy 1916 1979
6.11.01 Swanson Vera 1908 1995
6.13.01 Swisher Goldie 1904 1998
1C.27.07 Sykes Georgia 1903 1983
4.01.07 Syler Regina 1900 1988
6.01.07 Synovec Bernard 1929 2001
1B.21.12 Tabb Dougal C 1829 1894
1B.21.11 Tabb M Woodie 1835 1890
6.12.10 Tallarita Joseph 1891 1981
6.12.11 Tallarita Myrtle 1893 1977
2.77.07 Talley Dalton 1876
2.77.08 Talley Gettie 1888 1921
1A.24.34 Tarr Lewis 1898 1898
1A.24.33 Tarr Marion 1901 1902
1A.24.31 Tarr Mary 1860 1934
1A.24.32 Tarr Oliver 1866 1913
6.25.01 Taylor Clarence 1885 1966
2.31.04 Taylor Ella 1873 1976
5.15.06 Taylor Fannie 1842 1922
1B.11.18 Taylor Grace O 1894 1932
6.25.02 Taylor Inez 1897 1966
5.15.06 Taylor Isaac 1910 1917
5.15.06 Taylor Isaac 1847 1904
2.31.03 Taylor Joseph 1860 1928
1B.12.19 Taylor L Clyde 1866 1911
4.32.02 Taylor Lenora 1864 1957
4.32.01 Taylor Manning 1852 1937
1B.11.19 Taylor Margaret N 1878 1946
5.15.06 Taylor Susan 1862 1894
5.15.06 Taylor Susan 1868 1869
3.26.06 Teets Carole 1935 2003
1C.25.08 Tharp Earl 1901 1971
1C.25.09 Tharp Ellen 1877 1962
1C.25.10 Tharp W.L. 1873 1927
1C.25.07 Tharpe Elwilda 1902 1971
1C.25.06 Tharpe Sgt. Eugene 1922 1944 WWII K.I.A.
5.30.06 Thompson Bernice 1882 1962
2.79.00 Thompson Buela 1881 1956
5.24.11 Thompson Charles 1878 1962
5.30.11 Thompson Daisy 1914 1991
1C.19.03 Thompson Dora 1881 1966
1C.19.02 Thompson George 1859 1933
1C.19.04 Thompson Infant 1909 1909
4.20.01 Thompson J. 1886 1958
5.30.05 Thompson J. Bruce 1880 1959
5.24.13 Thompson James 1897 1963 WWI
4.30.07 Thompson Jean 1926 2002
4.30.05 Thompson Leonidas 1883 1943
5.24.14 Thompson Naomi 1900 1979
5.30.10 Thompson Newell Dr. 1912 1982
4.20.02 Thompson Ruth 1893 1980
5.24.12 Thompson Stella 1879 1962
4.30.06 Thompson Virginia 1890 1941
5.12.05 Thorne Mary E. 1930 1981
5.12.06 Thorne Myrtle 1913 2006
5.12.04 Thorne Ronald 1943 1953
1B.16.04 Throckmorton Catharine 1791 1828
1B.16.03 Throckmorton Warner 1783 1826
4.10.03 Tillotson Amber 1906 1981
2.65.27 Timbrook Christena 1883 1964
2.66.21 Timbrook John 1916 1996
6.05.16 Timbrook Lucille 1926 1995
2.65.25 Timbrook Mary 1896 1943
2.65.28 Timbrook Warden 1891 1969
1C.01.04 Tollin Carrie 1892 1892
2.59.18 Turley Bertha 1889 1971
2.47.05 Turley Charles 1867 1915
4.06.02 Turley Elwood 1912 1947
4.06.03 Turley Rose Anna 1914 1997
2.47.07 Turley Stanley 1891 1973
3.14.01 Umstot Ann 1907 2006
5.22.14 Umstott Helen 1904 1992
5.22.13 Umstott Orville 1907 1986
1A.28.20 Unknown (Father) 1840 1922 CSA
1A.28.19 Unknown (Mother)
1B.12.11 Unknown Bettie
1B.27.05 Unknown Child
1A.23.38 Unknown Infant
1A.27.21 Unknown Infant
1A.28.17 Unknown Lelia H 1867 1970
1A.28.18 Unknown Mary E Irene 1868 1962
1B.11.17 Unknown Rebecca D 1880 1881
1B.21.10 Unknown Sidney O 1811 1867
1A.05.12 Unknown Susan 1856 1938
1B.15.04 Unknown
1B.28.07 Unknown
1A.35.35 Unknown
1B.24.06 Unknown Stone missing
1A.07.09 Unknown CSA
1A.32.34 Unknown
1A.35.33 Unknown
6.08.03 Unknown Landscaped plot w/bench, child or mom?
1D.03.03 Urton Norman 1816 1831 CSA
6.20.16 Vailati Peggy 1941
6.20.15 Vailati William 1939 2006 Navy
2.89.06 Vance Frank 1876 1892
1B.09.01 Vance James 1781 1861
1B.08.06 Vance James H 1850
2.91.06 Vance John 1830 1896
1B.09.02 Vance Katherine 1789 1848
1B.08.05 Vance Margaret
2.90.06 Vance Mary 1837 1904
1B.08.04 Vance William 1785 1863
1B.08.07 Vance William A 1820 1865
2.62.06 Vance Family marker stone
5.15.01 VanFleet Arthur 1891 1968
5.15.02 VanFleet Josephine 1896 1958
2.32.07 Veser Elizabeth 1883 1917
6.23.02 Vorbach Julia 1924 2008 Daughter in center of plot.
6.23.01 Vorbach
1A.21.36 Waddle Catherine 1902 1980
1A.21.35 Waddle Edith 1858 1910
1A.21.31 Waddle Edwin 1894 1894
1A.21.32 Waddle J. David 1896 1898
1A.21.34 Waddle Julius 1853 1936
1A.21.33 Waddle Julius 1899 1899
3.28.04 Wagoner M.
3.28.03 Wagoner Richard 1937 1998
1A.10.30 Walker Henrietta 1917 1990
1A.04.18 Walsh William CSA
1C.24.03 Warren F.D. 1889
1B.06.10 Washington C.W. 1809 1876
2.85.05 Washington Edward 1834 1901
1B.05.10 Washington John W 1837 1838
2.91.10 Washington Lawrence 1890 1909
2.90.10 Washington Lucy 1886 1950
1B.05.11 Washington Lucy 1857 1858
1B.06.12 Washington Margaret A 1841 1940
2.87.05 Washington Nannie 1860 1950
2.92.10 Washington Robert Sr. 1852 1930
1B.06.11 Washington Sallie A 1811 1886
1B.05.12 Washington Sally 1851
2.86.05 Washington Susan 1836 1924
2.89.10 Washington William 1874 1925
2.90.09 Washington Washington stone
5.07.10 Watson Betty 1931 1996
3.08.03 Watson Catherine 1904 1991
3.08.01 Watson Edgar 1897 1964
3.08.02 Watson Paul 1904 1997
6.13.10 Weatherholt Cecil 1928 1976 Korea / Viet.
6.13.11 Weatherholt
6.02.02 Weaver Betty 1926 2001
6.02.01 Weaver John 1921 2010 WWII
5.27.15 Welker Floellen 1912
5.27.14 Welker Harold 1912 2001
6.01.06 Westover Nancy
6.01.05 Westover Robert
1C.30.08 Whedbee Margaret 1897 1955
1C.30.07 Whedbee Rev. Edward 1882 1943
1B.04.07 Wheeler Daniel D 1925 1925
2.67.20 Whetzel Etta 1901 1974
5.15.03 Whipp Mary 1920 2000
5.15.04 Whipp Maurice 1918 2004
1A.21.26 Whitacre A.B.C. (Currell) 1860 1930
1A.21.24 Whitacre L.H. (Lucille) 1859 1929
5.13.09 Whitacre Luther 1914 2003 WWII
1A.21.25 Whitacre Rilla 1886 1899
5.13.10 Whitacre Stella 1920 1994
1B.26.13 White Bessie J 1837 1869
1B.26.15 White Catharine S 1841 1911
1B.24.08 White Christian S
1B.24.07 White Christian S 1907 1975
1B.26.14 White Christian S 1839 1917
1B.24.13 White Elizabeth 1908 1998
1B.26.12 White John B 1868 1944 Span/Amer
1B.24.12 White John B 1904 1996
6.01.12 White Judith 1941
1B.24.09 White Laura M
1B.26.16 White Louisa A 1874 1931
1B.24.16 White Mabel F 1885 1915
1B.24.15 White Robert 1876 1935
1B.25.15 White Virginia
2.60.11 Whiteman Arthur 1922 1922
2.60.09 Whiteman Arvetta 1902 1999
2.08.01 Whiteman Bertie 1888 1905
2.06.01 Whiteman C.D. 1856 1931
2.61.14 Whiteman Carl 1924 1926
2.61.09 Whiteman Catherine 1895 1920
2.67.21 Whiteman Charles 1857 1949
2.67.22 Whiteman Chlory 1868 1953
2.61.11 Whiteman Emma 1907 1997
2.60.12 Whiteman Evelyn 1925 1927
5.11.04 Whiteman Floyd 1917 1950 Korea Md. Cpl. 5 Cav(Inf) 1 Cav Divison
2.61.12 Whiteman Infant son
2.61.12 Whiteman Mildred 1918 1983
2.61.10 Whiteman Ray 1893 1969
2.67.19 Whiteman Riley 1898 1978
2.47.18 Whiteman Robert 1862 1932
2.61.13 Whiteman Robert 1941 1941
2.60.08 Whiteman Rosalie 1918 1919
2.60.13 Whiteman Rose 1931 1931
2.07.01 Whiteman Sallie 1859 1935
2.47.17 Whiteman Vinora 1872 1948
2.60.10 Whiteman William 1890 1968 WWII
6.17.14 Whitfield Donald 1932 2006 Korea
2.42.18 Whitmire Floyd
2.42.17 Whitmire Martha 1912 1993
1B.12.18 Wilkins Catharine 1800 1865
1C.39.11 Williams Daniel 1891 1974
1C.39.12 Williams Elizabeth 1893 1983
1A.26.34 Williams George 1817 1856
1C.38.11 Williams George 1889 1954 WWI
1B.17.18 Williams George F 1808 1875
1A.26.31 Williams Harriet 1856 1939
6.25.06 Williams John 1902 1968
1B.17.17 Williams Katherine 1827 1876
1C.38.13 Williams Lt. Col Eugene 1892 1974 WWI & WWII
4.31.03 Williams Manning 1914 2004
1C.38.12 Williams Mary 1913 2009
1A.26.33 Williams Mary 1818 1902
1C.38.14 Williams Paul 1899 1980
1A.26.32 Williams Samuel 1840 1923 CSA
1B.17.16 Williams Serena C 1818 1876
6.25.05 Williams Virginia 1910 1997
4.32.03 Williams
1A.25.33 Williams
4.32.04 Williams
1B.28.10 Wilson Agnes 1873 1874
1B.27.09 Wilson David G 1877 1903
1B.27.11 Wilson Elizabeth G 1835 1884
1B.28.09 Wilson John 1875 1876
6.05.03 Wilson John 1910 1998
1B.27.10 Wilson John P 1833 1922 CSA
6.05.04 Wilson Leola 1911 2000
1B.28.12 Wilson Maria 1871 1872
1B.28.11 Wilson Mary 1870 1874
2.45.15 Wine Effie 1897 1967
2.45.16 Wine Lanty 1912 1994 WWII
1A.09.31 Wirgman Anna 1863 1936
4.34.02 Wirgman Bertha W. 1889 1956
1A.08.13 Wirgman E.O. 1856 1935
1A.09.12 Wirgman Emily 1813 1880
1A.08.11 Wirgman G.T. 1864 1896
1A.08.14 Wirgman George 1870 1952
4.34.06 Wirgman Georgina 1910 2003
1A.09.34 Wirgman Helen 1911 1988
1A.09.33 Wirgman James 1858 1935
1A.09.13 Wirgman James Sr 1814 1895
4.34.04 Wirgman Jane V. 1854 1940
4.34.05 Wirgman Jas. V. 1892 1949
1A.09.32 Wirgman Lillian 1889
1A.08.12 Wirgman Mary 1866 1888
1A.08.15 Wirgman Mary 1867 1954
1A.09.15 Wirgman Mary J 1829 1907
4.34.01 Wirgman O. Bowly 1883 1978
1A.09.14 Wirgman O.P. 1816 1890
1A.09.35 Wirgman Ralph 1905 1984
4.34.03 Wirgman Wilbur F. 1851 1933
2.49.14 Wolford Benj. 1875 1926
5.22.01 Wolford Charles 1995
5.22.02 Wolford Charles 1888 1948
2.49.16 Wolford Chas. 1898 1918 KIA - Pvt. Co. E. 125 INF A.E.F
5.07.17 Wolford Clarence 1908 1972
3.06.09 Wolford Dorothy 1926 2008
3.25.05 Wolford Dorris 1913 1914
6.19.15 Wolford Edgar 1908 1982
2.58.19 Wolford Edw. M. 1908 1929
3.25.04 Wolford Ernest 1890 1909
5.22.03 Wolford Ethel 1888 1967
5.07.18 Wolford Frances 1911 1983
2.58.17 Wolford Grace 1891 1992
2.48.16 Wolford James 1900 1967 WWII Pvt. US Army
6.19.16 Wolford Kathryn 1911
5.22.04 Wolford L. Mildred 1911 1912
3.25.06 Wolford Lowe 1898 1899
3.25.03 Wolford Mary 1871 1931
6.22.11 Wolford Stephen 1892 1971
5.03.17 Wolford Steven 1954 1965
5.01.04 Wolford Treni-Jo 1958 1958
3.25.02 Wolford Wm. 1866 1938
1A.35.34 Wood Julia 1880 1907
3.24.10 Woods Anna 1906 1940
3.24.09 Woods David 1902 1964
3.24.06 Woods Edward 1930 1982 Korea Pfc. Army
5.23.04 Woods Julian 1910 1952 WWII
5.23.05 Woods Lucie 1913 2000
2.43.02 Woolford Clarence 1884 1960
2.43.03 Woolford Cora 1875 1919
2.43.05 Woolford E. B. 1850 1925
2.43.01 Woolford Ethel 1890 1985
2.43.04 Woolford Isabella 1843 1909
2.42.03 Woolford Margaret 1925 1988
2.42.04 Woolford Peggy 1925
2.42.05 Woolford Vernon 1925 1999
2.49.13 Wright Carrie 1887 1958
5.15.20 Wright Clara 1924
5.15.19 Wright Gail 1913 1972
2.44.14 Wright Mildred 1915 1940
2.16.02 Wright Myrtle 1887 1933
1B.06.09 Wright Rebecca 1784 1815
6.04.07 Wykluk George 1911 1998
6.04.08 Wykluk Lenore 1911 1986
3.29.09 York Pauline 1916 1994
2.49.11 Zeilor Bettie Unknown Unknown
2.49.05 Zeilor Elizabeth 1847 1916
2.49.06 Zeilor John 1845 1918
2.48.11 Zeilor John 1901 1974 WV Cpl. US Marine Corps
2.48.07 Zeilor Juanita 1896 1926
2.49.09 Zeilor Leafy Unknown Unknown
2.49.07 Zeilor Olivia 1867 1946
2.49.12 Zeilor Stewart Unknown Unknown
2.48.10 Zeilor Viola 1911 1987
2.48.05 Zeilor Virginia 1877 1916
2.49.10 Zeilor Vivian 1911 1919
2.48.06 Zeilor William 1875 1955
2.49.08 Zeilor William 1909 1985 WWII
1A.29.39 Zimmerman Edgar 1876 1948
1A.29.38 Zimmerman Elizabeth 1874 1948
2.75.03 Zimmerman George 1905 1987
2.75.02 Zimmerman Joshua 1874 1962
2.75.01 Zimmerman Kitty 1872 1937
2.75.04 Zimmerman Mary 1906 1996
2.82.04 Zimmerman Mildred 1908 1996
2.75.00 Zimmerman Vance 1910 1976 WWII